Scholarship Recipients 2013-14

Accounting Club Scholarship
Kirsten Pearce
ACCSA (Anchorage Community College Student Association) Scholarship
Mitchell Tacata
ACS-Hach Scientific Foundation Scholarships
Marcus Cogley
Matthew Smith
Matthew Vanagel
David D. Adams Memorial Engineering Scholarship
Robert Gringas
Alaska Aerospace Corporation Scholarship
Hunter Romberg
Hominh Vang
Levi Cowan
Courtney Enright
Samuel Evans
Devon Fitzpatrick
Shanann Hoyos
Isaac Lammers
James Martin
Jashryn Mendoza
Mariell Mendoza
Thea Ruckhaus
Tyler Wentz
Zakoriah Williams
Mickey Wilson
Alaska Air Show Association Aviation Scholarship
Samantha Alex
Dylan Chalifour
Alaska Air Show Association Flight Training Scholarship
Jarrod Franklin
Quinton Metcalf
David Schmidt
Alaska Airlines Athletic Scholarship
Katelynn Zanders
Alaska Christian College Scholarship
Richard Pomeroy
Eugene Stevens
Alaska Kidney Foundation Scholarship
Lottie Gottsche
Pete Horstmann
Anita Hunsucker
Marie Klein
Madeline Knoll
Aaron Mayo
Hannah Renner
Alaska Miners Association Scholarship
Jesse Cervin
Alaska Native Medical Center Auxiliary Scholarship
Brandon Bachman
Baxter Bond
Charles Carlson
Celeste Menadelook
Jasper Nelson
Lonny Strunk
Billyann White
Alaska Native Science and Engineering Program (ANSEP) Alumni Scholarship
Ronald Burgett II
Alaska Native Science and Engineering Program (ANSEP) Scholarship
Matthew Calhoun
Ruscia-Lea Colton
Shawn Eby
Diloola Erickson
Christopher Feller
Ryan Goldfuss
Sam Guzauskas
Megan Johnson
Alejandro Johnson-Eusebio
Mindona Krzykowski
James Lawrence
Joshua Lazaro
Rebecca Lewallen
Lyle Meier
Elijah Miller
Jennifer Montgomery
Andrea Moreno
Nicholas Morgan
Derek Nashookpuk
Jason Paskvan
Jesstin Patterson
Peggy Paulus
Cingarkaq Pavilla
Buchanan Polya
Mark Roseberry
Aaliq Rowland
Gregory Schmidt
Arthur Stevens
John Street
Sebastian Strickland
Stephen Sutton
Christof Swope
Frazer Tee
Kyle Tee
Spencer Tee
Joshua Tempel
Torvald Thomas
Michael Ulroan
Forest Walker
Alfred Wallace
Stefan Weingarth
Andre White
Mickey Wilson
Zackery Wright
Raymond Zimmer
Alaska Press Club Scholarship
Logan Stolpe
Alaska Support Industry Alliance Scholarship
Nora Gyswyt
Alaska Trappers Association’s Dean Wilson Scholarship
Sophie Gilbert
Alaska Visitors Association / Gomar Scholarship
Dyan Baguio
Andrew Williams
Alaska Women in Mining Memorial Scholarship
Kyle Wentz
Alaska Yukon Pioneers Memorial Scholarship
Crystal Hartman
Liza Mack
Mackenzie Merrill
Vara Allen-Jones Scholarship for Academic Excellence
Ana Lambrano
Alpine Skiing Scholarship
Vanessa Berther
Alta Air Logistics Scholarship
William Topel
Alyeska Pipeline Native Fellowship
Chalisa Attla
Julie Biddle
Rodney Carpluk
Nadine Carroll
Lynn Church
Jamie Marunde
Selina Sam
AMC Engineers Scholarship
Shawn Wooten
American Legion Post 11 Heather Dowdy Memorial Scholarship
Alice Bailey
American Society of Public Administration (ASPA) Scholarship
Lee Kearney
Anchorage Pioneers Home Nursing Scholarship
Melanie O’Brien
Betty A. Anderson Memorial for Avian Studies
Daniel Rizzolo
Gale L. Anderson Endowed Scholarship for Music
Annalisa Taylor
Patricia Andresen Scholarship
Karen Baker
Eleanor Andrew AHAINA Scholarship
Juita Johnson
Hsuan Staughn
Mike Ardaw Scholarship
Andrew Chamberlain
Brenna Cliver
Logan Graves
Crystal Hartman
Marci Hawkins
Kora Isakson
Shyla Keays
Brittni Wisner
Associated General Contractors (AGC) Scholarship
William Riley
Daniel Hjortstorp
Associated General Contractors (AGC) UAF CTC Construction Management Scholarship
Benjamin Pysto
Stephen Sauer
Associated Students of Business (ASB) Scholarship
Rebecca Leivdal
Sarah Sackett
ATS Alaska Scholarship
Christopher Burgess
Shawn Wooten
Frances and Alfred Baker Memorial Scholarship
Allyson Olds
Forbes L. Baker Journalism Scholarship
Elena Margina
Dr. Jon Baker Memorial Scholarship
Diana Hawkins
Michael Baring-Gould Scholarship
Giulia Kaufman
Representative Ramona Barnes Scholarship
Kelsey West
Genezaret Barron Memorial Scholarship in Photojournalism
Anne Bartholomew
Darla “Dolly” Barton Nursing Scholarship
Natasha Nielsen
Lawrence Bayer Business Administration Scholarship
Richard Bullock
Beaver Sports Whisenhant Ski Scholarship
Heather Edic
Kryston McPhetres
Jimmy B. Bedford Memorial Scholarship
Fred Monrean Jr
Fred Beeler Memorial Scholarship
Jared Boerger
Rodney Carpluk
Rachel DeWilde
Tisheena Frank
Annyssa Interrante
Sammie Jones Jr
Mindona Krzykowski
Jessica Lewis
Frederica Matumeak
Yorise Olson
Jason Paskvan
Robert Purcell
Luis Velasquez
Evan Venechuk
Gregory Von Borstel
Sarah Walker
Walt Begalka Memorial Scholarship
AnneMarie White
Charles Behlke Engineering Memorial Scholarship
Michael Horton
Ryan Williams-Crudo
Mac Behrends Memorial Scholarship
Devan Clarice
Earl Beistline Scholarship
Rebekah Tsigonis
F. Robert Bell and Associates Engineering Endowed Scholarship
Terry Gryting
Mark A. Beltz Scholarship
Perla Cruz Jorge
Krystal Haavik
Lenett Ortiz
Marleny Nolasco
Walter J. Benesch Philosophy Scholarship
Azara Mohammadi
Ryan Pullis
Aaron Skartved
Daniel Strigle
Don Bennett Memorial Scholarship
Ronald Burgett II
Stanton D. Bennett Scholarship for Electrical Engineering
Daniel Baklanov
Logan Graves
Dean Berg Integrity in Journalism Award
Audriana Pleas
Pearl-Grace Rasmussen
Sylvia Berg Drowley Nursing Scholarship
Lottie Gottsche
Jamie Silas
Will Bergeson Mechanical Engineering Memorial Scholarship
Charles Holman
Liz Berry Memorial Scholarship
Kirsten Olson
Pearl Berry Boyd Music Scholarship
Trevor Adams
Ingrid Dye
Jonathan Heintz
Bill and Nell Biggs Scholarship
Anne Bartholomew
Tessa Beedle
Eric Bookless
Christopher Day
Crystal Dosser
Evan Fritz
Melanie Guthrie
Sorcha Hazelton
Tanya Howard
Victoria Leque
Jacob Monagle
Colby Nore
Drea Pegues
Chelsea Peterson
Bonnie Robinson
Sarah Roguska
Miguel Rohrbacher
Zeeba Sanchez
Azri-el Sellers
Clover Strickling
Claressa Ullmayer
Elanor Watts
Kayla Wilke
Brenden Winters
Kaare Birkeland Norwegian Scholarship
Kelly Hughes
Bolick Foreign Student Scholarship
Yuki Hamada
Daniel Hjortstorp
Conne Boochever Endowment for Theatre
Bryan Crowder
Kora Isakson
Chelsea Mills
Richard Ringle
Zella Boseman Memorial Scholarship
Maia Wen
R.G. and Onnie V. Bouchum/La Shina R. Jones Scholarship
Sarah Kester
Colleen Wood
Paul Boutet Memorial Scholarship
Anthony Naber
Samuel Sanders
Keith Swift
Douglas Weaver
R.M. (Bus) and Katherine Boyd Business Administration Scholarship
Kaitlyn Surdyk
Dr. Betty J. Boyd-Beu and Edwin G. Beu Jr. Scholarship
Brent Hershey
Chandler Braley Memorial Dance Scholarship
Taylor Hicks
Al Bramstedt Jr. Journalism Scholarship
Ashley Snyder
Cliff Brennen Journalism Scholarship
Elika Roohi
Brockel Family Scholarship
Kathi Overpeck
John C. Brockel Memorial Scholarship
Krystal Gray
Warren G. Brown Memorial Scholarship
Yana Yudin
Charles Bunnell Mining Scholarship
Nicholas Wells
You Zhou
Bunnell Scholarship
Melanie Guthrie
Kaz Alvarez
Loyal D. Burkett Memorial Scholarship
Tabitha Cook
Alexis M. Buskirk Memorial Scholarship
Trina Roley
Alexis Buskirk Memorial Book Scholarship
Lee Granados
Emily Rom
Arthur and Frances Buswell Scholarship
Alexis Mobius
Thomas W. and Helen M. Cahill Scholarship
Jamie Johanson
David B. and Mary E. Carlson Scholarship
Cricket Beans
Dr. H. Richard Carlson Scholarship
Jessica Glass
Lyle Carlson Wildlife Management Scholarship
Lilah Hudson
Druska Carr Schaible Memorial Scholarship in Biological Sciences
Jessica Long
Danielle Lyons
Verna M. Carrigan Scholarship
Angelina Biggness
Alison Bozman
Cody Campbell
Deborah Cordero
Paris Donohoe
Alexis Drueckhammer
David Elmore
Macrina Erickson
Daniella Fincher
Kristen Hosier
Courtney Johnson
Emily King
Karen Leder
Michelle Manning
Joshua Martin
Natasha McClanahan
Kaitelyn McDonald
Corwin McMaster
Mariell Mendoza
Natalie Montez
Kristina Paulick
Rebecca Salsman
Trevor Short
Avery Stewart
Traci Taylor
Stephanie Tripp
Zildgen Unzicker
Jessica Voithofer
Glenn Carrington Memorial Scholarship
Dahl Allison
Stephanie Ashcraft
Steven Chung
Lacey Hughes
Demetri Martin-Urban
Clarissa Roberts
Alfred Wright
Ken and Olga Carson Memorial Scholarship
Reginald Dallaire III
Heinie and Peggy Carstens Scholarship
Travis Alatalo
John Cheshire
Connor Swanson
William R. Cashen and Ellen Barr Cashen Memorial Scholarship
Chazz Gist
CBPP Marketing Scholarship
Jacob Brunner
Sofia Fouquet
CBPP Real Estate Property Management Track Program Scholarship
Jacob Brunner
Amanda Doughty
William Gribbin
Lindsay Lloyd
Brian McKinney
Brianna Sthur
Brooks Woods
John Chalupnik Hockey Scholarship
John Keeney
Emi Chance Scholarship for Aspiring Artists
Chelsea Klusewitz
Chancellor’s Advisory Committee on Native Education (CACNE) Native Leadership Scholarship
Sharon Hildebrand
Carlene Liskey
John Nelson
Chancellor’s College Completion Scholarship
Clarence Smyth
Dr. Ping-Tung Chang Scholarship
Nicholas Ciccarelli
Emery Chapple Memorial Scholarship
Benjamin Russell
Chenega Corporation Scholarship
Shelly Bogenrife
Michael Paulsen
Sonya Selanoff
Natasha Villanueva-Cantohos
Roland E. “Skip” Chevalier Memorial Scholarship
Lindsey Giacomelli
Liu Huang Chou Scholarship
Nicole Dunham
Edward K. and Alene R. Christiansen Music Scholarship
Milton Baker
Kailyn Davis
Brigid Gleason
Kristen Johnson
Anna Polum
Charles Woodward
Karen Christensen Baldwin Memorial Scholarship
Frieda Grierson
Christina’s Hope Memorial Scholarship
Thu Tran
Alan B. Christopherson Engineering Scholarship
Sophia Huff
CH2M Hill Scholarship
Jonathan Hartford
Quianna Clay Debate Scholarship
Brittany Bennett
Edward Rollin Clinton Memorial Scholarship
Joshua DesJardin
Wesley Voley
Dr. Joan B. Clutts Memorial Scholarship
Maria Morrison
Coeur Alaska-Kensington Gold Mine Environmental Science Award
Anneliese Moll
Cole Family Scholarship
Susannah Dowds
College of Business and Public Policy Excellence
Rachel Bogard
James Hackett
Emily Kroeker
Michelle Quijance
Maxwell Zimmerman
College of Business and Public Policy Scholarship
Chantae Kochuten
College of Education Scholarship
Savannah Nordby
College of Engineering Scholarship
Michael Horton
Jeremiah Osborne
Lowell Perry
Adam Pigg
Garrett Prokosch
Della Santos
Elena Stutzer
College of Fellows (COF) Scholarship
Katelyn Schrum
College Rotary Scholarship
Kristen Johnson
Justin Long
Michaella Perez
Community andTechnical College Scholarship
Michael Holmes
Construction Financial Management Association Ron Jones Scholarship
Edana Ives
Cook & Haugeberg CPAs Tom Bartlett Accounting Scholarship
Katie Wells
Cooley Talent Grant
Yasmeen Hossain
Ronald F. Cosgrave Engineering Scholarship
Shyla Keays
William Riley
Quinton Costello Memorial Scholarship
Katherine Guillemette
Nicole Knight
Ella Craig / NASW Alaska Chapter Scholarship
Jenna Downs-Last
Mable Crawford Memorial Scholarship
Daniel Leahy
Starla Agoney
Courtney Baader
Bridget Clark
Meghan Cook
Michael Horton
Kenda Huling
Helanine Kastner
Satya Partyka
Joseph Selmont
Amy Skya
Fred Cromer Memorial Scholarship
Alyssa Hutchins
Richard C. and Minnie Crook Scholarship
Daniella Fincher
Bryan Mosher
Ariel Sizemore
Crowley Scholarship
Alexandra Bateman
Gabrielle Bragg
Diloola Erickson
Kimberly Greenway
Howard A. and Enid E. Cutler Scholarship
Mats Eriksson
Bon V. and Bernice Davis Scholarship
Elika Roohi
Chef Frank Davis Jr. Memorial UAF CTC Culinary Arts Scholarship
Danielle Flaherty
Charlotte Gordon
Stacey Keeney
Mariann Nukusuk
Megan VandeWeg
Patricia A. Davis Memorial Scholarship
Christopher Bringhurst
Vince Demarest Endowed Scholarship in Accounting
Elaine Bartlett
Seen So
Dental Education Scholarship
Marie Joy Ann Caballa
Derickson-Maskey Trust Scholarship
Logan Graves
Jesse Hobbs
Albert H. Dickey Memorial Scholarship
Solomon Shindler
Dieter Family Marine Science Research Scholarship
Charlotte Regula-Whitefield
Mike Dillon Memorial Scholarship
Vincent Valenti
Jack Distad Memorial Scholarship
Justin Cannon
Ted Dixon Memorial Scholarship
Ryan Anderson
Kathryn (K) E. and John Doyle Scholarship
Brandy Flores
Telayna Gordon
Haley McIntyre
Troy Duncan Memorial Justice Award
Maximillian Anderson
Dale A. Durrwachter Elementary Education Teachers Scholarship
Rachel Blackwell
Oscar Dyson Memorial Scholarship
Dana Wright
Ed Earnhart Political Science Scholarship
Troy Bouffard
Frederick and Carol Eastaugh Scholarship
Zildgen Unzicker
Governor William A. Egan Award
Calvin Henry
Samantha Mack
C.T. Elvey Memorial Award
Christopher Clement
C. John and Lynn Ann Eng Construction Management Scholarship
Sung Kim
English Emeriti Award
Nicole Chambers
Nicholas Evans
Eugene Evancoe Scholarship
Cole Bures
Evergreen Business Capital Scholarship
Trevor Eastman
Mikhail Kolodiy
Jordon Matukonis
Trevor McDonald
Anna Mielke
Tammy O’Loughlin
Cesare TidlerExcellence in Air Force ROTC
Juan Alvarez-Herrera
Stephan Jenkins
Tyler Lindquist
Chelsea OwensExcellence in Arts and Sciences
Tesia Forstner
Excellence in Engineering
Joshua Day
Jonathan Hartford
Excellence in Forty-Ninth State Fellows
Jennifer Chaudhary
Caitlin Cheely
Aurora Dordan
Alex Schumann
Jasmine Woodland
Excellence in Geographic Information Systems Scholarship
Kirk Elmore
Excellence in Health, Physical Education and Recreation Professional Development Scholarship
Dudley Babb
Michael Holmes
David Mazur
Jacob Pahlke
Ashley Schroeder
Excellence in Mathematical Sciences
Teodore Blas Odena
Excellence in Music
James Webb
Excellence in University Honors
Benaiah Mischenko
Fairbanks Chapter UAF Alumni Association Jim Doogan Memorial Scholarship
Valerie Schleich
Fairbanks Host Lions Scholarship
Samuel Allen
Fairbanks Summer Arts Festival Caroline A. Kaptur Memorial Scholarship
Eunji Tuttle
Fairbanks Weavers and Spinners Guild Scholarship
Amy Fajordo
Nicole Wade
Francis “Bud” Fay Memorial Scholarship
Laura Oxtoby
Howard Feder and David Shaw Graduate Student Support
Lauren Bell
Sarah Traiger
Carol Feist Memorial Award for Undergraduate Biology
Kasie Baker
Fejes Music Scholarship
Chazz Gist
Filipino Community Scholarship
Mariel Enriquez
First National Bank Alaska Scholarship
Ermalinda Beans
Flint Hills Resources Scholarship
Quinn Sawyer
Joe and Carolyn Floyd Fairbanks Scholarship
Shirlie Morin
Joe and Carolyn Floyd Kodiak Scholarship
Miriah Valerio
Lydia Fohn-Hansen and Lola Hill Memorial Scholarship
Seth Anderson
Mandee Cogley
Claire Greenblatt
Melissa Humphrey
Katlyn Ross
Food Factory Fine Arts Scholarship
Zachary Wise
William Thomas Foran Memorial Scholarship
Uyanga Mendbayar
David Forbes Memorial Scholarship
Kathi Overpeck
Michael D. Ford Memorial Scholarship
Blake Steenhover
Fort Richardson Civilian Club Scholarship
Rhonda Sheehan
Louise and Harold Fournelle Nursing Scholarship
Elizabeth Lee
Preston Fowler Memorial Scholarship
Addison Yang
Johnny and Sarah Frank Scholarship
Amanda Carroll
Lisa Frank
Tisheena Frank
Eva Schrader
Franklin Brothers Endowed Scholarship
Thu Tran
Ardell French Memorial Scholarship
Ariel Sizemore
Friends of UWA (University Women’s Association) Scholarship
Eric Henderson
First Fruits Scholarship for Working Students
Kathrine Her
Kenda Huling
Kathryn Olson
Matthieu Ostrander
Tim Gail Memorial Scholarship
Stephanie Still
Shanon Gallant Memorial Art Scholarship
Makenzie Demmert
Erin Gingrich
Gastineau Rotary Club Scholarship
Alejandro Alvarez
Kristina Paulick
John Russell Gay Memorial Science Scholarship
Rhiannon Pattison
GCI Scholarship
Kirsten Rawding
Captain Geller Award
Sean Cahill
George, Gamechuk, and Alakayak Scholarship
Timothy Nick
Ralph and Marie George Scholarship
Melissa Tholl
Gerson Family Memorial Scholarship
Jared Boerger
Eric Bookless
Colleen Cleland
Christopher Clement
Michael DeMoura
Sindy Mendez-Espino
Danielle Nero
Mary Shaffer
Lonny Strunk
Kristen Whelchel
Tegan White-Nesbitt
GHEMM Company Scholarship
Katrina Monta
Colin Gilmore Memorial Scholarship
Juanita Esmailka
Glacier Highway Electric Association Scholarship
Anton Khmelev
Tiffany LaRue
Glenmede Trust Music Scholarship
Jared Caiazza
Rose Crelli
Goering Family Fellowship
Patrick Barry
Richard Raines
Golden North Rebekah Lodge (Est. 1913) Scholarship
Clarence Smyth
Chelsea Winter
Charles Gould Scholarship
Lance O’Neill
Graymont Mining Engineering Scholarship
Richard Carrillo
The Green Island School of Management Scholarship
Cassidy Brewer
Paul and Flora Greimann Memorial Scholarship
Paul Lambert
Jane Griese Memorial Scholarship
Yasmeen Hossain
Jean Gross Memorial Scholarship
Salome Starbuck
Andrew Williams
John B. and Mae M. Hakala Scholarship
Allyson Squires
John B. and Mae M. Hakala Scholarship (Anchorage)
Barbara Harris
Amanda Martin
Ashley Perry
Tom and Nancy Hallinan Music Scholarship
Lydia Arndt
Elijah Graham
Leonard Hamilton Scholarship
Tanya Welsh
Patty Hamilton Early Childhood Development Scholarship
Michaella Perez
Jay Hammond Memorial Scholarship
Troy Bouffard
Muriel Hannah Scholarship
Leigh Hood
George Happ BioMedical Sciences Scholarship
Bryan Mosher
Hawk Consultants Project Management Scholarship
Ardrienna Everett
Gaile F. Haynes Memorial Scholarship
Jack Grummett
Thomas Head Mathematical Sciences Scholarship
Max Hesser-Knoll
William Randolph Hearst Scholarship
Rodney Carpluk
Jesstin Patterson
Hecla Greens Creek Scholarship
Stephen Warta
Lenore and George Hedla Accounting Scholarship
Mitchell Tacata
James Hackett
Chantelle Nakarak
Zoua Yang
Laura Knowles
John Henderson Scholarship
Steven Handy
Michael Holmes
Cherie Lindquist
Danielle Torrence
Harriet Hess Scholarship
Tonya Esmailka
Tegan White-Nesbitt
Roger Hickel Scholarship
Melody Miller
“Catt” Caroline Shanahan Hill Scholarship
Jeanette Klecka
Dr. Alex Hills Engineering and Civic Engagement Award
Brian Sprehe
Don Hodges Memorial Scholarship
Rebecca Parrish
Dr. Donald Hood Memorial Scholarship for Marine Science
Suzanne Teerlink
Horning Memorial Scholarship
Raymond Zimmer
Randy Howenstein Memorial Field Research Scholarship
Krysta Juergensen
Mike Hoyt Society of American Foresters (SAF) Scholarship
AnneMarie White
C. Russell Huber Civil Engineering Scholarship
Daniel Hjortstorp
David Sandberg
Donn A. Huber Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Cryer
Patricia Ann Hughes Eastaugh Memorial Teaching Scholarship
Sarah Bressler
Kailyn Davis
Caleb Fish
Shawn Kelly
Ashley Swedberg
Mary Jo Wiese
William R. Hunt History Scholarship
Benjamin Widman
Paul C. Hunter Engineering Scholarship
Travis Alatalo
Ryan McLaughlin
Hulda Huttula Elieff Memorial Scholarship
Hailey Sundborg
Icicle Seafoods Career Ed/Dual Enrollment Scholarship – UAS
Shalie Dahl
Ellerie Freisinger
Tyler Wallace
Kayla Wright
Icicle Seafoods Endowed Scholarship
Rose Ann Arcilla
Kimberly Charlesworth
Gregory Dehne
Benson Doctolero
Angelica Escobar
Kelly Harris
Taylor Henry
Kate Kerns
Shelly Liwag
Jessie Miller
Alyssa Monce
John Louie Roy
Icicle Seafoods National Ocean Sciences Bowl (NOSB) Scholarship

Daniel CardenasKevin Huynh
Tyler Lantiegne
Jessica Mateer-Olson
Jacinta Matthias
Inspiring Student Success in the Sciences
Jaenell Manchester
Interior Alaska Building Association Memorial Scholarship
Reginald Dallaire III
Alexander Lickfield
Matthew Iya Memorial Scholarship
Shelby Surdyk
J2 Engineering Scholarship
Zachary Krehlik
Donald Wills Jacobs Scholarship
Christopher Bringhurst
Patricia James Memorial Scholarship
Ivy O’Guinn
Theresa Jimenez Memorial Scholarship
Tayana Arakchaa
John W. Johnson Scholarship
Caroline Hoover
Claudia Lane
George W. and Mary A. Jones Scholarship
Melissa Benson
Juneau Chamber of Commerce Scholarship
Richard Millay
Juneau Elks Lodge Scholarship
Rebecca Kimmel
Juneau Garden Club Scholarship
Samantha Wilson
Juneau Rotary Scholarship
Emily King
Rebecca Salsman
Riley Westfall
Justice Center Alumni Gifts
Nathaniel Bennett
Kachemak Bay Campus Scholarship
Keith Kalke
Stacy Kaiser Memorial Scholarship
Christina Mullins
Connie B. Kalita Memorial Scholarship
Samantha KnutsonKeikki Kanerva Memorial Scholarship
Patricia SprecherDr. Cary Keller Scholarship
Eileen Audette
Samantha Hesterman
Ketchikan Advisory Council Scholarship
Andrew Hoyt
Ketchikan Bridge 1975-2000 Scholarship
Andrew Bolton
Tellisha Frankhouser
KeyBank Scholarship
Benjamin Hoch
Christopher Piech
KeyBank Scholarship for Business and Economics
Kaya Haffner
LarVern I. and George L. Keys Scholarship
Moriah Gates
Kibrik and Bergelson Student Scholarship
Lena Petrova
Anastasia Shishkina
Kibrik and Bergelson Study or Research in Russia Scholarship
Antonia Delucia
Kimura Scholarship
Jenna Roosdett
Corey King Memorial Scholarship
Willeke Burnham
Rodney P. Kinney Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Cristel Nidoy
Kleinfeld Northern Studies Student Research Award
Michael Bach
Iver and Cora Knapstad Scholarship
Jared Caiazza
Michael Horton
Bebe Helen Kneece Woodward Scholarship
Mariah Henderson
Sarita Spindler
Kris Knudson Memorial Scholarship
Daniel Brunnhoelzl
Gary Kobayashi Engineering Scholarship
Terry Gryting
Kodiak College General Scholarship
Emily Abel
Rona Jean Aquino
Saray Ceron
Carolina Cruz
Guadalupe Cruz
Brea Dawson
Angelica Escobar
Rey Estrada
Erika Fabricante
Michelle Guzman
Amanda Johnson-Renot
Kate Kerns
Akiyo Kishimoto
Tabitha Leiva
Victoria Lowrey
Mafel Mago
Gabriel Moes
Dorianna Olsen
Brittany Patterson
John Roy
Allen Santa Maria
Stephanie Still
Miriah Valerio
Jon Velasco
Robert Korn Scholarship
Zackery Schikora
Korvola Award for Yakutsk
Heather Bieber
KPC Chevron Scholarship
Jheyson Jimenez
Curtis Martin
Allie McGahan
Kemarrae Mlynarik
KPC College Council Scholarship
Kaitlyn VanMeter
KPC Faculty Scholarship
Justin Franchino
Sarah Girves
Tayler Matthews
Robin Mayer
KPC Icicle Seafoods Endowed Scholarship
Corrie Haigh
Frank Holub
Joyce Rider
KPC Icicle Seafoods Seward Student Scholarship
Jared Lindquist
Samuel Rininger
KPC Staff Scholarship
David Dormady
Gayle Koger
Callie Martin
KPC Dr. Shelley A. Theno Psychology Endowed Scholarship
Melody Martin
KPMG Accounting Scholarship
Kenzie Hogan
Clarence and Verle Kramer Memorial Scholarship
Carrie Amott
Heather Evoy
Alexandra Krauss Memorial Scholarship
Kavelina Torres
Rudy Krejci Memorial Scholarship
Azara Mohammadi
KRUA Student Scholarship
Jalita Roberts
Fred A. and Inez M. Kubon Scholarship
Raymond Brooks
Charles Coisman
Brian Cook
Denali Critchett
Bradley Cruickshanks
Jedidiah Hardcastle
Alexander Holder
Cecilia Hull
Bryan Johnson
Aaron Kruse
Mindona Krzykowski
Michael Magnan
Connor Mattson
Uyanga Mendbayar
Yan Miao
Simon Ortega
Sarah Rife
Michael Stevens
Justin Thomas
Stefan Weingarth
Mickey Wilson
Arlene Kuhner Memorial Scholarship
Michael Dibattista
Dove M. Kull Memorial Social Work Scholarship
Jenna Downs-Last
Katherine Ensign
Kayli Nielson
Donald Lagerlef Scholarship
Anna McKay
John Kevin Lamm Memorial Scholarship
Jaimie Barnes
Paul G. Landis Art Scholarship
Chelsea Klusewitz
Mary C. Langan Housing Assistance Scholarship
John Ancheta
Chalisa Attla
Diana Ives
Karen Simmons
Esther Louise Largen Nursing Scholarship
Alina Cushing
Lindsey Jacobsen
Austin Lathrop Scholarship
Frederick Arca
Tuffina Arnold
Chelsea Karthauser
Matthieu Ostrander
James Sanders
Linda P. Lazzell Leadership Award
Jaeyeon Cho
Rebecca Lewis
Franklin Leach Scholarship
Holly Eyre
Michael Hooper
Kathryn Olson
William C. Leary Memorial Emergency Services Scholarship
Ian Morey
Richard E. Lee Scholarship
Simon Ortega
Mickey Wilson
Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender (LGBT) Friends and Allies Student Scholarship
Leah Hill
Charles and Hortense Lewis Fund
Kelly Wongittilin
Charles W. and Hortense W. Lewis Scholarship
Michelle Titus
Floris Licht Rhode Scholarship
Laura Dyer
Ty Shoemaker
LifeMed Alaska Scholarship
Gunnar Romatz
Marshall and Lois Lind Scholarship
Liza Mack
Marshall L. and Lois A. Lind Scholarship
Ivory McDaniel
Ruth Lister Scholarship
Mary Hagen
Michaella Perez
Livingston Slone Applied Research in Health Project Management Award
Hugh Denny
Max Llanes Behind the Camera Award
Evan Erickson
Nicole Luchaco
Theodore and Audrey Loftus Scholarship
Zhiyu Li
Nancy Loftus Wiegert Scholarship
Matthew Smith
David Luchini Memorial Scholarship
Ema Mayo
Anne Luke Memorial Scholarship
Margot Adams
Kenneth Brewer
Logan Hanneman
Samantha Harthun
Cody Kunyk
Alyson McPhetres
Heidi O’Connor-Brook
Sergej Pucar
Tux Seims
Timothy Sherry
Samantha Thornton
Stefan Tica
Kathy Lynn Lynch Nursing Scholarship
Lottie Gottsche
Jamie Silas
Machetanz Festival 4-Day Scholarship
Signe Johnson
Peter MacKeith Memorial Endowment for Geological Sciences
Christian Kienholz
Kristen Rahilly
Stuart S. MacKowiak Scholarship
Erin Gingrich
John F. Marooney Memorial Scholarship
Heather Craig
Bonnie Martin McGee Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Bessareen Gonzalez
Joel Manalo
Theresa Olanna
George Masek Memorial Scholarship
Adam Benner
Glenn Massay Endowed Scholarship
Holly Rudder
Seamus Mawe Memorial Scholarship
Caitlyn Serwat
Earl Maxwell Memorial Scholarship
Ayshe Yeager
Stanton E. Maynes Memorial Scholarship
Cory Graham
Astrid and Gordon McBeath Scholarship
Cody Klingman
J. Ellsworth McCarthy Memorial Scholarship
Maria Morrison
Stephen McCarthy Photojournalism Internship
John Ancheta
Dave McCloud Aviation Memorial Scholarship
Richard Gingras
Kimberly Hatzis
Lindsey Loewen
Amanda Reimann
George W. McDaniel CEM Scholarship
Anand Enkhbold
Jordan Hildreth
Alan Lipka
Connor Minder
George W. McDaniel Writing Scholarship
Kendell Newman
Eric Alain Parker
Caitlin Scarano
Sue McHenry AISES (American Indian Science and Engineering Society) Scholarship
Stefan Weingarth
Ted McHenry Biology Field Research
Benjamin Abbott
Alexandria Wenninger
Emma W. McKinnon Scholarship
Eli Ward
Patty McManamin Scholarship for Education
Daniel Buckingham
Deborah Chambers
Danielle Farrell
Joshua Gumlickpuk
Kennith Holbrook
Caitlin Kroener
Lois Meier Accounting Scholarship
Mary DuRousseau
Satya Partyka
Lois E. Meier Scholarship
Sindy Mendez-Espino
Kendra Tibbs
Lois Meier Guidance and Counseling Scholarship
Sylvia Church
Richard Mellon Scholarship
Nicholas Brenner
Christopher Clement
Men’s Basketball Scholarship
Teancum Stafford
Men’s Cross Country Running Scholarship
Isaac Kangogo
Men’s Track and Field Scholarship
Isaac Kangogo
Edward A. Merdes Memorial Scholarship
Evan Sterling
Ralph Migliaccio Memorial Scholarship
Grace Amundsen
Andrew Chamberlain
George and Miné Mikami Scholarship
Ryker Dial
Tegan White-Nesbitt
Mike Miller Endowed Scholarship
Steven Handy
Steven Miller Creative Writing Scholarship
Eran Eads
Molly Ann Mishler Memorial Scholarship
Marci Hawkins
Robert J. and Mary M. Mitchell Scholarship
Kelly Meierotto
Robert J. Mitchell Memorial Scholarship
Josie Broderick
Michael Stepovich
Dr. Terry Moore Memorial Scholarship
Jennifer Wheeler
Ken and Susie Morris Award
Crystal Hartman
Brian E. Mowrey Memorial Scholarship
Charles Carlson
Alma J. Murphy Scholarship
Kelsey West
Caroline Musgrove Coons Writing Scholarship – UAF
J Baxter
Alexander Van Wyhe
Music Scholarship
Pedro Villa
NACE International Alaska Section / BP Scholarship
Luke George
Valisa Hansen
Charles Holman
Mary Miller
William Riley
Zackery Wright
NAPA Auto Care Centers Scholarship
Raechyl Huisingh
Atigun Papp
Claus-M. Naske History Scholarship
Matthew Robinson
National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI) of Fairbanks Ann Denardo Memorial Scholarship
Angela Prokopakis
National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI) of Fairbanks’ Joy Albin Memorial Scholarship
Nicole Sprague
National Association of Purchasing Management Alaska Scholarship
Jolene Lemieux
National Association of Social Workers (NASW) Alaska Chapter Scholarship
Jenna Downs-Last
Katherine Ensign
National Association of Social Workers (NASW) Social Work Scholarship
Geoffry McCormick
National Association for Women in Construction (NAWIC), Northern Chapter Scholarship
Grace Amundsen
National Ocean Science Bowl Scholarship
Eileen Audette
Adam Zamudio
Joe Nava Shooting Scholarship
Alexis Nardone
Lorelie Stanfield
Andrew Nerland Scholarship
Lakeidra Chavis
Marleny Nolasco
Mildred Nerland/PEO Sisterhood Memorial Scholarship
Elika Roohi
New York Life Alumni Scholarship
Jonathan McKennett
Maureen Nolan-Cahill Memorial Scholarship
Shelby Surdyk
North Pole Patriots Scholarship
Hailie Austin
Northern Alaska American Society of Mechanical Engineers (ASME) Undergraduate Research Award
Zachary Bush
Coty Mayo
Cynthia J. Northrup Physical Education Scholarship
Michael Fehrenbach
Blake Nunemann Memorial Scholarship
Zachary Goeden
Nursing Students in Need
Micah Laurio
Janelle Nakea
Patricia Ann Oakes Memorial Scholarship
Kaitlyn Osborn
Jessie O’Bryan McIntosh Scholarship
Tessa Butterfield
Gabriel Creasy
Mary Fagan
Nathan Green
Kendra Holstrom
Liza Mack
Joshua McNeal
Carolyn Mousseau
Leah Sloan
Susie Sudderth
Jeffery Thompson
Michelle Titus
Kaitlin Tom
Andre White
Don and Jan O’Dowd/ SAA Scholarship
Shannon Voehl-Rasic
Patrick H. O’Neill Hecla Greens Creek Company Scholarship
Scott Calkins
Benjamin Ziegman
William A. O’Neill and Violet R. Lundell O’Neill Scholarship
Nurtay Abdubek
Osher Reentry Scholarship
Jacquelyn Ballard
Robert Boles Sr
Amanda Casterline
Jesse Cervin
Portia Collette
Pamela Fetzer
Maria Morrison
Kevin Phillips
Thomas Polasek
Jason Slats
Valeen Walsh
Colleen Wood
M. P. Oswald Surveying and Mapping Science Scholarship
Lillian Capell
Alvin G. Ott Fish & Wildlife Scholarship
Andrew Baltensperger
Karen and Lance Parrish Cross Country Skiing and Running Scholarship
Logan Hanneman
Alyson McPhetres
Robert A. and Virginia B. Parrish Cross Country Skiing and Running Scholarship
Ross MacDougall
W. Scott Parrish Memorial Scholarship
Jonathan Nations
Dorothy Pattinson Accounting Scholarship
Catherine Olson
Stephen Tibbs
Ernest N. Patty Scholarship
Jesse Cervin
Ernest N. Patty Senior Award
Nurtay Abdubek
Kathryn S. Patty Scholarship for Women
Summer Garvey
William Paul Sr. Scholarship
Crystal Lince
Harold R. and Patricia R. Peyton Civil Engineering Scholarship
Douglas Gelineau
Edward E. Peck, P.E. Memorial Scholarship
Ali Chaudhry
Zackary Wright
Roy Pedersen Memorial Scholarship
Cristel Nidoy
Christine Pennington Memorial Scholarship
Adam Biernat
PEO Chapter D Edna Williams Continuing Education Scholarship
Kristen Beers
PEO Chapter D Ethel Montgomery Scholarship
Samantha Wilson
PEO Chapter D Jean Harlow Career Development Scholarship
Elena Lamas Toribio
PEO Chapter D Performing and Visual Arts Scholarship
Joanna Dupar
PEO Chapter G Scholarship
Melissa Wentzel
Pep Band Scholarship
Aaron Adams
Milton Baker
Bud Bergen
Victoria Bottjen
Julia Brice
Saraya Coburn
Kenna-Sue Contreras
Kaitlin Dault
Michael DeMoura
Ingrid Dye
Allyssa Eagleton
Lillian Gesin
Jonathan Heintz
Kristen Johnson
Gunnar Keizer
Leslie Lamarche
Erin Larsen
Campbell Longworth
Jazlyn Lust
Maria Madden
Cecelia Missik
April Moore
Thomas Osterman
Molly Putman
Zachary Rohan
James Ruth
Aidan Sandel
Ana Sebastian
Leslie Snodderly
Justin Stenberg
Theresa Van Hyning
DeShaun Whiskey
Phillip White
Zachary Wise
Charles Woodward
Gage Wright
Selina Peratrovich Memorial Endowment for Native Arts
Della Cheney
Patrizia Fiorella
Lisa Imamura
Jessica Isturis
Tina Smiley
Petroleum Engineering Student Scholarship
Kananek Harongjit
Marie Phibbs Culinary Arts Scholarship
Brittani Shower
Physics Scholarship
Levi Cowan
Pignalberi Public Policy Scholarship
Lee Kearney
Sandra Pogany Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Fox
Point Lay Memorial Scholarship
Lee Staheli
Political Science Scholarship
Bexley Brown
Practicum in Public Health Scholarship
Marlene McCabe
President’s Retention Scholarship
Leslie Petre Bielski
Ana Lombrano
Ashlee Tucker
Eduardo Gustavo Prieto Scholarship
Thomas Hurt
Prince William Sound Community College Merit Scholarship
Stephanie Acuna
Michelle Duarte
Rachel Foil
Corinne Goloven
Prince William Sound Community College Paragon Honors Scholarship
Amber Alexander
Prince William Sound Community College Student Scholarship
Sarah Cox
Travis McCain
Jordan Ramos
Princess Cruises and Holland America Line Business/Logistic Scholarship
Amy Skya
Princess Cruises and Holland America Line STEM Scholarship
Heather Evoy
Princess Cruises and Holland America Line Techincal Scholarship
Tyler Wallace
R and R Completion Scholarship
Timothy Saner
Dean Radcliffe Scholarship
Dyan Baguio
RAHI Kyan Olanna/John Kakaruk Scholarship
Nelson Kanuk
Jonathan McKenett
Gwendalyn Trigg-Komakhuk
Rasmuson Foundation ANSEP Scholarship
Desiree Cleveland
Kelvin Goode
Nick Joekay
James Mendenhall
Alfred WallaceMary Louise Rasmuson Undergraduate Fisheries Scholarship
Eileen Audette
Michael Courtney
Iris Fletcher
Cory Graham
Stephen Greenlaw
Genevieve Johnson
Kendall Winslow
Robert L. and Virginia R. Rausch Scholarship
Polly Hyslop
Judith Ramos
Bill and Frances Ray Scholarship
Eran Eads
RCL Construction Management Endowed Scholarship
Candace Davis
Refugee and Need-Based Immigrant Support
Svitlana McGrady
Regents’ Scholarship
Kelley Tompkins
Mickey Wilson
April Relyea Scholarship
Elise Adams
Clarence J. Rhode Scholarship
Rachel DeWilde
Riemann Memorial Scholarship
Joshua Cress
A.D. ‘Al’ and Maxine Robertson Memorial Scholarship
Jessica Mateer-Olsen
William J. and Betsy R. Robertson Scholarship
Forrest Campnell
E. Thomas and Raye Ann Robinson Scholarship
Jennifer Coisman
Robinson Family Athletic Scholarship
Colten Beck
Betty Ross Mattson Scholarship
Faith Freel
Elizabeth Lee
Melisa Sturdevant
Battalion Chief Phil Rounds Scholarship
Grant Galvin
Royal Gold Scholarship
Matthew Blake
Summer Garvey
Susan Royer Memorial Scholarship
Jon Bergeson
RRANN (Recruitment and Retention of Alaska Natives into Nursing) Program Scholarship
Lena Andrew
Angelica Baalam
Cricket Beans
Amber Bosch
Richard Boyd
Samantha Brown
Ginger Chapman
Jessica Countryman
Maya Curtis
Sharlisa Folger
LaShawn Fret
Tracy Frost
Cheryl George
Alexandria Gleason
Vanessa Glenn
Bessareen Gonzalez
Lottie Gottsche
Kaylee Grant
Lynnette Harrelson
Gloria Hartley-Compeau
Jacklyn Ivanoff
Paula Joe
Londa Larson
Elizabeth Lee
Amanda McKinney
Candis Moore
Kayla Murphy
Natasha Nielsen
Theresa Olanna
Kate Peronto
Stephanie Peterkin
Marissa Rankin
Joclyn Reamey
Julia Riopelle
Ciri Vail
Jaclyn Waldron
Jasper Wallace
Amy Warren
Halena White
Michelle Wilson
Amanda Woods
Rural Alaska Honors Institiute (RAHI) Scholarship
Aubrey Gosuk
Connor Ito
Nelson Kanuk
Jonathan McKennett
Gwendalyn Trigg-Komakhuk
Russian / Central Asian Student Scholarship
Alexander Yakovlev
Lesley Salisbury Memorial Music Scholarship
Michael DeMoura
Horton Saltz Aviation Scholarship
Janelle Huntington
Carolyn Sampson/UAF Staff Council Memorial Award
Joseph Fields IV
Kevin Sanders Memorial Scholarship
Tara Miller
Betty K. Sargent Memorial Scholarship
Mindona Krzykowski
Schaible Health Care Services Scholarship
Erin Burnette
Steevie Erickson
Bradford Johnson
Sarah Kester
Wileina Rhodes
Rachal Rice
Jean B. Schmitt Scholarship
Brittney Bolt
Scholarships for International Education
Lauren Booker
Tegan White-Nesbitt
School of Management Challenge Scholarship
Darrell Wilkerson
Seawolf Legacy Scholarship
Jessica Pahkala
Seawolf Opportunity Scholarship
Joyell Acuna
Trevor Brown
Hee Cho
David Clark
Perla Cruz Jorge
Rosangelica Cuautli
Concepcion Diego
Kathleen Doyle
Shawn Eby
Ashley Groesbeck
Haley Hester
Thomas Ihle
Alejandro Johnson-Eusebio
Kate Jones
Mei Lim
Gary Lose
Jennilyn Manglona
Ger Moua
Judy Moua
Jessica Njaa
Marleny Nolasco
Monica Pineda
Timothy Saner
Cydney Spurgeon
Pang Thao
Sierra Torgramsen
Kaoshoua Vang
Lee Vang
Padee Vang
Judy Vu
Elizabeth Williams
William Xiong
Isabel Yamat
Loretta Zakrzewski
Katelynn Zanders
Second Bridge Scholarship
Megan Marquis
Second Chance Scholarship
Nina Gunnell
Bethany Morgan
Chairel Thomas
Bernard L. and June L. Sherwood Scholarship
Siri Johnson
Harvey Shields Fellowship in Archaeology
Caitlin Holloway
Joseph Keeney
Katherine Mulliken
Siemens Building Technologies Scholarship
Timothy Illguth
Coty Mayo
Ward Sims Memorial Scholarship
John Ancheta
Pearl-Grace Rasmussen
Sitka Book Scholarship
Shasta Fenwick
Kelly Herrington
Makayla Huls
Joshua Joseph
Sitka Campus Scholarship
Bill Burke
Sitka Vocational Support Scholarship
Michelle Wicker
Sitnasuak College of Engineering and Mines Scholarship
Simon Ortega
Vernon and Beda Slwooko Memorial Scholarship
Bob Kava
Dick Smith Memorial Hockey Scholarship
Scott Allen
Philis Smith Memorial Scholarship
Nora Dale
Kelly Johnson
Richard Smith Freshman Scholarship
Nettie Larson
Richard Grey Smith Scholarship
Zandra Davis
Fred Smits MBA Business Scholarship
Walker Wheeler
Snodgrass Scholarship
Emily Thorpe
Society of American Foresters (SAF)/Richard W. and Margery Tindall Scholarship
Rafael Rodriguez
Sourdough Reunion Memorial Scholarship
Levi Cowan
Janice Smith
South Anchorage Rotary Scholarship
Polly Kojin
Doris Southall Nursing Scholarship
Joclyn Reamey
Southeast Conference Scholarship
Jean Bennett
Alison Bozman
Cody Campbell
Cassandra Christopherson
Alison Lewis
Natasha McClanahan
Dylyn Peterson
Debra Schnabel
Ayla Stromquist
Melissa Wentzel
Samantha Wilson
Southeast Roundup Scholarship
Benjamin Malander
Special Education Program Support Scholarship
Joyce Bartko
Robert Speck Memorial Scholarship
Luis Velasquez
Audrey Stanfield Loftus Memorial Scholarship
Meryem Kugzruk
State Farm – Dan Christensen Educational Scholarship
Arabella Cayde
Jordan Flory
Lucas Goodman
Mary Keele
Jessica Mateer-Olsen
Tazia Wagner
Statewide General Scholarships
James McDonald
Jim Stelmock Memorial Scholarship
Sophie Gilbert
Rachel Shively
Ted Stevens EADS Scholarship
Sarah Girves
String Players Scholarship
Franz Felkl
Student Ceramic Arts Guild (SCAG) / Krist Anderson Memorial Scholarship
Dorian Granger
Student Government Scholarships
Kora Isakson
Hannah Taylor
Brittni Wisner
Student Investment Fund Scholarship
Erick Anez
Catherine Olson
Mohammed Shubair
Amy Skya
Christina Tachick
Sturgulewski Family Scholarship
Marci Hawkins
Dorothy Sugg Rotary Scholarship
Mathew Carrick
Christopher Clement
Agnes S. Sunnell Scholarship
Sophie Kameroff
Ken Swanson Memorial Scholarship
Evan Mathers
Gerald Swisher Scholarship
Moriah Hunstiger
Rev. Bob and Dr. Sharon Swope Scholarship
Rachel Blackwell
Syril’s Rising Star Scholarship
Kumba Joof
Benjamin B. and Virginia M. Talley Scholarship
Kathryn O’Laughlin
Teck Alaska Scholarship
Jesse Cervin
Teck Scholarship
Raymond Brooks
Jessica Eicher
T5S Scholarship
Lauren Booker
Ashley Strauch
Donald R. Theophilus Endowment for Scholars
Kristen Whelchel
Marty Thies Memorial Scholarship
Kaylyn Hale
Lowell Thomas Jr. Scholarship
Rebecca Hewitt
Kyoko Okano
Rex Thomas Memorial Award
Samantha Jones
Marian and W.F. Thompson Memorial Scholarship
John Ancheta
Katrina Bishop
Logan Stolpe
Julia Taylor
Susan Thompson Memorial Scholarship
Jeremy Garcia
Lola C. and Gray S. Tilly Scholarship
Lacey Cruikshank
Carl Eschright
Christopher Smith
Mark A. Tomlinson Spike Club Scholarship
Keri Knight
Totem Ocean Trailer Express Scholarship
Emma Zeisel
Aaron Howard Townsend Civil Engineering Memorial Scholarship
Donovan Camp
Joseph Sr. and Rose R. Tremarello Memorial Scholarship
Damon Cikanek
Brianna Kirk
Bradford Tuck Senior in Economics Scholarship
Andrew Kerosky
Ken Turner Memorial Fellowship
Emily Hutchinson
Tuxedo Junction Scholarship
Chelsea Karthauser
Casey Shaw
Ashley Shoemaker
Devin Stark
2014 Granger Special Gift Scholarship
Heidi Heiland
Christopher Moses
Darlene Odegaard
Atigun Papp
Totlyn Steward
Al Tyler Memorial Scholarship
Iris Fletcher
Heather McEachen
UA Mine Training Course Scholarship
Paul Ashe
David Nelson
Tyler Wallace
James Ward
UAA Alumni Scholarship
Amy Ainslie
Deborah Chambers
Katherine Christmas
Krystal Haavik
Tammy Heimerl
Michael Holmes
Anita Hunsucker
Cristel Nidoy
Lance O’Neill
Kathryn Olson
Jeremiah Osborne
Matthieu Ostrander
John Pahkala
Golda Pannor-Brown
Rhiannon Pattison
Adam Pigg
Joseph Posey
Brian Richtarcsik
Maureen Rose
Anastasia Shishkina
Ariel Sizemore
Melissa Tholl
UAA Bookstore Scholarship
Joseph Selmont
UAA Commit to Success Scholarship
Christa Eussen
UAA Culinary Arts Hospitality Scholarship
Mollie Haag
Carin Jackson
Pricilla Keith
Patricia Kohart-Massey
Juno Prochazka
Cassandra Romig
Sarah Rountree
Amanda Schlies
UAA General Scholarship
Amy Ainslie
Katherine Christmas
Heidi Doner
Kathleen Doyle
Mallory Drover
Jasmine Gray
Olen Hulsebus
Anita Hunsucker
Jin Yeong Jeon
Brittany Jermalovic
Michelle Johnston
Lance O’Neill
Laura Orenga de Gaffory
Amy Overstreet
Golda Pannor-Brown
Joseph Posey
Linda Preston
Aimee Preuit
Waverli Rainey
Shannon Rasic
Maureen Rose
Rus’sel Sampson
Gerhard Sells
Annette Senger
Terriann Shell
Rachel Shercliffe
Olivia Shields
Sylvia Slotnick
Erin Wiese
Erik Woelber
Zuzu Yang
UAA KeyBank Scholarship
Rachel Bogard
Tyler Ching
Miranda Tolliver
UAA Memorial Scholarship
Rhiannon Pattison
UAF Alumni Association Scholarship
Kayleen Hansen
Valerie Schleich
UAF CTC Construction Management Scholarship
Jason Goetz
Gracelyn Johnson
James Sanders
UAF General Scholarships
Melany Abigania-Chun
Billie Burk
Charles Cain
Christopher Erickson
Gracelyn Johnson
Edith Kelly
Laureli Kinneen
Molly McGuire
Trevor Short
UAF Pitney Rifle Team Scholarship
Michael Liuzza
UAFAA Fairbanks Chapter Legacy Scholarship
J Dabric Baxter
UAS Career Education Scholarship
Corwin McMaster
UAS Center for Mine Training Support
Johnny Botello
Cole Brookins
Terry Davis
Nathan Ezell
Clarence Grienpentrog
Teshina Jones
Keyan Kincade
Zach Lambert
Wilbur Melton
Aaron Miller
Mary Mulluk
Brandon Olinger
Skylar O’Neill
John Searle
Casey St. Clair
Martha Tebbits
Sarah Tebbits
Suzanne Tebbits
Jonathan Theurer
Judah Theurer
Emma Thomas
Carrie Williams
UAS General Scholarships
Ashley Shoemaker
UAS Hecla Greens Creek Environmental Science Scholarship
Carrie Amott
Blake Haas
UAS Hecla Greens Creek Mine Training
Jack Clark
Drake Cole
Warren Eckland
Richard Glenn
Hunter Kirkpatrick
Samson Matafeo
Thelea Savlick
Jaden Sierra
Xavier Wallace
UAS Memorial Scholarship
Kyle Lashley
Dylyn Peterson
Jordan Serdynski
Ashley Shoemaker
Ashlee Tucker
UAS Ron Seater Math Award
Nicole Jacobs
Louis Scott
Umialik Scholarship
Justice Kippi
Univeristy of Alaska Southeast Alumni Association Ketchikan Chapter Scholarship
Kelly Johnson
University of Alaska Southeast Alumni Endowed Scholarship
Kristen Beers
Adam Benner
Brenna Cliver
Heather Evoy
Kaya Haffner
Emily King
Chelsea Mills
Joel Mundy
Rebecca Salsman
Laura Steele
Hannah Taylor
Tracy Taylor
University of Alaska Southeast Icicle Seafoods Endowed Scholarship
Leanne Bell
University Chevron Scholarship
Charles Hawks
Usibelli Coal Mine Diesel/Heavy Equipment Certificate Scholarship
Daniel Johnson
Usibelli Honors Scholarship
Daniel Bross
Mamie Davis
Dakota Emery
Joseph Fields IV
Ana Fochesatto
Chelsea Frost
Douglas Gelineau
Shealyn Golden
Jacob Hahn
Quinn Sawyer
Usibelli Mining Scholarship
David Hernandez
Benjamin Ziegman
Helen Van Campen Journalism Scholarship
Elena Margina
Jan van den Top/The Superior Group Inc. Scholarship
Wesley Burgess
Emily Sobek
Vo-Tech Programs Scholarship
Elena Toribio
Everette K. Wagner Endowed Scholarship
Caleb Amos
Albert O. (Ole) Wahto Memorial Scholarship
Jaenell Manchester
Helen Walker Memorial Scholarship
Jesse Hobbs
Carolyne and Chick Wallace Scholarship
Riley Dugger
Bill Walley Memorial Scholarship
Logan Stolpe
George D. Walton Memorial Scholarship
Nathaniel Parker
Bill and Helga Watterson Scholarship
Robert Colles
William I. Waugaman Memorial Scholarship
Mats Eriksson
Wells Fargo Bank Scholarship
Deborah Cordero
CyAnne Garcia
Kathleen Powers
Shellie Tucker
Jim Whisenhant Ski Scholarship
Isaac Lammers
Dru Whitaker Graduate Student Essay Prize
Hannah Johnson
Willard “Buck” Whitaker Memorial Scholarship
Jordan Sanchez
Noel and Ada Wien Memorial Scholarship
Jesstin Patterson
Evan Venechuk
John (Wendy) Williamson Memorial Scholarship
James Webb
Alice Wilson Scholarship
Kaitlyn Osborn
William S. Wilson Memorial Scholarship
Tiffany Green
Don R. Withey Memorial Scholarship
Jessica Njaa
JoAnne Wold Scholarship in Journalism
Lauren Fisher
Elizabeth Jepsen
Greg Wolf Global Logistics Scholarship
Daniel Engelby
Melissa J. Wolf Scholarship
Kirsten Pearce
Stacey Warner
Women’s Basketball Scholarship
Kylie Burns
Melissa Castle
Women’s Cross Country Running Scholarship
Susan Bick
Women’s Gymnastics Scholarship
Stefany Bryan
Women’s Track and Field Scholarship
Haleigh Lloyd
Women’s Volleyball Scholarship
Jodi Huddleston
Wood Nanook Varsity Talent Scholarship
Mats Eriksson
William and Dorothy Jane Wood Talent Grant
Nicole Cowans
Rose Crelli
Fionna Fadum
Jay Million
Gail Priday
Guy A. Woodings Scholarship
Garrett Evridge
Richard K. Woodward, M.D. Endowment Scholarship for Biological Sciences
Christopher Clement
Ralph Yetka Memorial Scholarship
Eric Collins
Gabriel Creasy
Joan C. Yoder Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Norman Knaak
Andrea Urbach
Younker Family Scholarship
Troy Bouffard
Yukon Delta Fisheries Development Association Scholarship
Derrick Alexie
Clothilda Beans
Lori Beans
Eugenia Bender
Tabitha Cook
Nathan Immamak
Bradford Johnson
Natalie Landlord
Christopher Redfox
Evelyn Teeluk
Mil Zahn Memorial/Alaska Fish and Wildlife Safeguard Scholarship
Benjamin Russell
Zarling Family Hockey Scholarship
Trevor Campbell
Brian R. Zelenka Memorial Scholarship
Wenyu Gong
Joanna Young
Dr. Kenneth L. Zonge Scholarship
Tsakhiur Tsogtsaikhan
Albert A. Zucchini Scholarship
Lauren Southerland